Uzbekistan vs Colombia World Cup Preview & Odds | 18/06/2026

In the vibrant city of D.F., Uzbekistan welcomes Colombia to the iconic Estadio Azteca for a crucial World Cup clash. With no league standings available, both teams are eager to make a statement. Uzbekistan’s impressive home form, with a staggering nine wins out of 13, contrasts sharply with Colombia’s shaky away performances. This match promises

13.06.2026 07:01
World Cup|18/06/2026
Uzbekistan
66%
VS
Colombia
12%
66%
22%
12%
UzbekistanDraw 22%Colombia
🏆
Prediction
Uzbekistan @ 8.6
⚽
Over 2.5 Goals
YES @ 1.9
55% probability
🔁
NO @ 2.15
48% probability
Model Confidence
88%
★ BEST BET
Uzbekistan Win @ 8.6
The model gives Uzbekistan a 66% chance of winning, a significant value edge against the market odds. Uzbekistan's formidable home record, winning nine of their last 13 home games, adds weight to this prediction. Furthermore, Colombia's away form is unstable, with only two wins in eight matches. These factors combined make this a compelling bet.
💡 Uzbekistan's home defensive record is impressive, conceding only 0.62 goals per game on average. This solid defence is a key factor in their strong home performances.
Final Result
Uzbekistan 1 : 3 Colombia
Our prediction: 1 โœ—

In the vibrant city of D.F., Uzbekistan welcomes Colombia to the iconic Estadio Azteca for a crucial World Cup clash. With no league standings available, both teams are eager to make a statement. Uzbekistan's impressive home form, with a staggering nine wins out of 13, contrasts sharply with Colombia's shaky away performances. This match promises to be a test of Uzbekistan's defensive resilience against Colombia's attacking flair, with the hosts looking to capitalise on their home advantage.

📊 Team Statistics
Uzbekistan
LLWWW
5
Draws
3
Losses
Avg Scored1.5
Avg Conceded0.75
Over 2.545%
BTTS40%
Clean Sheets11
Failed to Score5
Home9W 3D 1L
Away3W 2D 2L
Colombia
WWLLW
5
Draws
6
Losses
Avg Scored1.9
Avg Conceded1.1
Over 2.565%
BTTS55%
Clean Sheets7
Failed to Score4
Home7W 2D 3L
Away2W 3D 3L
๐ŸŸ๏ธ
Venue
Estadio Azteca, D.F.
106,187 capacity ยท Grass
๐Ÿ“Š Additional Markets
Over 1.5 Goals1.3
Under 1.5 Goals3.45

Recent Form: Scoring & Defensive Patterns

Uzbekistan's recent form shows a mixed bag, with two away losses followed by three home wins, highlighting their home strength. They've scored freely at home, averaging 1.77 goals while conceding only 0.62. Colombia, meanwhile, won two of their last five but tend to concede away, with 1.38 goals per game. Uzbekistan's home form suggests they are more stable defensively, while Colombia's away vulnerabilities could be exposed.

 

Best Bet Recommendation

The best value market is Uzbekistan to win at odds of 8.6. The model probability of 66% against the market's implied probability shows a strong edge. Uzbekistan's home form, coupled with Colombia's away inconsistencies, supports this. Without head-to-head data, focus on current form and defensive records. As an alternative, Over 2.5 goals offers value, complementing the win bet if Uzbekistan's attack flourishes.

Goal Markets: The Full Analysis

The expected goals suggest Uzbekistan has the upper hand with 2.06 against Colombia's 0.79. The Over 2.5 goals market is intriguing, with a 55% model probability and odds of 1.9, offering a slight value edge. Uzbekistan's games have seen over 2.5 goals in 45% of matches, while Colombia's have hit 65%. The BTTS market is less appealing, with a 48% chance and Uzbekistan's solid defensive record. The Over 1.5 goals market appears safer, given its 78% probability and Uzbekistan's defensive solidity. First-half goals might be scarce, with Uzbekistan's strong defensive starts, suggesting late action in the second half. Ranked by value: Over 2.5, Over 1.5, BTTS.

Frequently Asked Questions

1
Who will win Uzbekistan vs Colombia?
Uzbekistan is predicted to win with a 66% probability. Their strong home record, winning nine of 13, and Colombia's poor away form support this. Uzbekistan's defensive solidity at home, conceding just 0.62 goals per game, further reinforces their chances.
2
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Uzbekistan vs Colombia?
Yes, there is a 55% probability for over 2.5 goals, with odds of 1.9. Uzbekistan's games have exceeded this total in 45% of matches, while Colombia has a higher rate at 65%, suggesting a good chance for goals.
3
What does the head-to-head record say about Uzbekistan vs Colombia?
There is no head-to-head data available for Uzbekistan vs Colombia. Without historical encounters, focus shifts to current form and statistical trends for insights.
4
What is the Draw No Bet option for Uzbekistan vs Colombia?
Draw No Bet would return the stake in case of a draw. Odds favour Colombia at 1.38, but Uzbekistan's win at 8.6 offers better value given their strong home form. Consider Uzbekistan for higher risk-reward.
5
Is Over 1.5 goals a safe bet in Uzbekistan vs Colombia?
With a 78% model probability and odds of 1.3, Over 1.5 goals is a safe bet. Uzbekistan's matches exceeded this in 75%, while Colombia's in 85%, suggesting a high likelihood of at least two goals.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ยฉ Copyright 2024 Betpower.co.ke - Sitemap
Betpower Kenya
Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.